Silver Creek Road Trailhead
Trails
- Main Fork Creek Trail
- Miller Basin-Silver Creek Road
- Silver Creek Road
- Trail Canyon Trail
Hikes
Main Fork Creek Trail and Silver Creek Road
4.5 mi · ▲ 973 ft
Silver Creek Road and Silver Creek Trail
5.3 mi · ▲ 925 ft
Second Fork Trail and Silver Creek Road
9.7 mi · ▲ 2,967 ft
Negro Creek Trail and Second Fork Trail
18.6 mi · ▲ 4,402 ft
Silver Creek Road and Trail Canyon Trail
22.3 mi · ▲ 7,653 ft
Silver Creek Road
16.5 mi · ▲ 2,198 ft
Miller Basin Road and Miller Basin-Silver Creek Road
24.6 mi · ▲ 5,921 ft
Miller Basin-Silver Creek Road
9.5 mi · ▲ 2,900 ft
Weather
Overcast
Sky
76° / 56°
High / Low
1%
Precip chance
9
UV index
7 mph
Wind
21%
Humidity
5:16 AM
Sunrise
8:08 PM
Sunset
Nearby Trailheads
Hikes near Scranton, California