South Chalone Peak Trail Trailhead
Trails
- Bear Gulch Cave Trail
- Chalone Peak Trail
- Moses Spring Trail
- North Chalone Peak Trail
- South Chalone Peak Trail
- The Sisters Approach
Hikes
Chalone Peak Trail to Bear Gulch Upper Cave
4.9 mi · ▲ 1,353 ft
Chalone Peak Trail to Balconies Caves
15 mi · ▲ 5,507 ft
Bear Gulch Cave Trail and Chalone Peak Trail
11.9 mi · ▲ 4,494 ft
(closed) and Balconies Trail
19.6 mi · ▲ 6,588 ft
South Chalone Peak Trail to North Chalone Peak
1 mi · ▲ 292 ft
South Chalone Peak Trail to North Chalone Peak
1.4 mi · ▲ 415 ft
Bear Gulch Cave Trail and Bear Gulch Trail
17 mi · ▲ 2,627 ft
Weather
Clear
Sky
81° / 51°
High / Low
0%
Precip chance
8
UV index
1 mph
Wind
65%
Humidity
5:52 AM
Sunrise
8:27 PM
Sunset
Nearby Trailheads
Hikes near Harlem, California